Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4833,407
BustAfghanistan 5,9463,695
BatnaAlgeria 9,6606,003
BecharAlgeria 10,4966,522
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6405,990
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6216,600
BiskraAlgeria 9,7776,075
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3226,414
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,73111,018
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,70211,000
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,68810,992
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,04311,212
ByrdAntarctica 15,0689,364
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,73811,644
BarilocheArgentina 18,10511,251
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,70911,626
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2595,133
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,1355,055
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8624,264
BrestBelarus 7,3914,593
BrusselsBelgium 8,4085,225
Belize CityBelize 12,1217,532
BeninBenin 12,5347,789
BohiconBenin 12,4837,757
BermudaBermuda 11,4537,117
BageBrazil 18,60211,559
BambuiBrazil 17,43710,836
BarbacenaBrazil 17,55110,906
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9439,907
BarcelosBrazil 15,1049,386
BarraBrazil 16,42210,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8239,833
BarreirasBrazil 16,55910,290
BelémBrazil 15,3829,558
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,40810,818
BelterraBrazil 15,4639,609
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,21310,075
Bom JesusBrazil 18,39511,431
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,66610,356
BrasiliaBrazil 16,97610,549
BrevesBrazil 15,4029,571
BurgasBulgaria 7,8814,897
BurundiBurundi 11,2817,010
BatouriCameroon 11,8387,356
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6025,967
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5034,663
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Banff, AbCanada 7,6804,772
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5715,947
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,3865,833
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5825,333
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7116,034
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5125,289
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3595,194
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6404,748
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0374,373
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7716,693
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9174,298
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6084,106
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5297,165
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7326,669
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,12511,263
BeijingChina 1,347837
BarranquillaColombia 13,4278,344
Benito SalasColombia 14,2118,831
BogotáColombia 14,0878,754
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9764,956
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0456,864
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7167,281
BaniDominican Republic 12,8207,967
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7927,949
BahariyaEgypt 8,8575,504
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6445,372
BiarritzFrance 9,3325,799
BordeauxFrance 9,1685,697
BrestFrance 8,9765,578
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1876,330
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1856,329
BitamGabon 12,2497,612
BanjulGambia 12,9558,051
BerlinGermany 7,8724,892
BrockenGermany 8,0495,002
BokeGuinea 13,1228,154
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,0678,120
BudapestHungary 7,9874,963
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9824,960
BangaloreIndia 6,1583,827
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1743,837
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9633,084
BikanerIndia 5,4453,383
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1583,205
BabolsarIran 6,5414,065
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8574,261
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7324,184
Bandar LengehIran 7,0274,367
BirjandIran 6,2743,899
BushehrIran 7,1774,460
BaghdadIraq 7,3914,593
BasraIraq 7,3034,538
BelmulletIreland 8,6035,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6505,375
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6215,357
BergamoItaly 8,6145,353
BolognaItaly 8,6325,364
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4665,261
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7985,467
BrindisiItaly 8,5915,339
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7187,903
BouakeIvory Coast 12,8888,009
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3952,731
BeirutLebanon 7,9834,961
BenghaziLibya 9,1465,683
BirzaiLithuania 7,0474,379
BitolaMacedonia 8,3615,195
BlantyreMalawi 11,7487,300
BvumbweMalawi 11,7577,306
BintuluMalaysia 4,8152,992
BamakoMali 12,5997,829
Bko-SMali 12,6057,833
BougounMali 12,6867,883
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5497,177
BaitagMongolia 3,1841,979
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9351,824
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,0861,296
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,516942
BayandelgerMongolia 1,575979
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4781,540
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,6241,009
BulganMongolia 2,2671,409
BhamawMyanmar 3,7942,357
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3916,457
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5976,585
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3046,403
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2376,361
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8958,013
BilmaNiger 10,7506,680
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6857,261
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0403,753
BergenNorway 7,5294,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5304,679
BjornoyaNorway 6,0443,756
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6734,146
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8794,275
BadinPakistan 6,0193,740
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,3293,311
BalakotPakistan 5,0663,148
BarkhanPakistan 5,6183,491
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4068,331
BascoPhilippines 2,6851,669
BialystokPoland 7,3454,564
BejaPortugal 10,1236,291
BragancaPortugal 9,7086,032
BistritaRomania 7,7124,792
BucharestRomania 7,8174,858
BajkitRussia 3,1061,930
BarabinskRussia 4,0092,491
BarnaulRussia 3,6812,287
BerezovoRussia 4,7002,921
BiserRussia 5,1223,183
BlagovescenskRussia 865538
BogdarinRussia 1,8311,138
BogucanyRussia 2,9091,808
BomnakRussia 1,309813
BorRussia 3,4152,122
BorzjaRussia 1,421883
BratskRussia 2,5851,606
BelgradeSerbia 8,1185,045
BoSierra Leone 13,2558,237
BontheSierra Leone 13,3368,287
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0324,991
BerberaSomalia 8,9665,571
BusanSouth Korea 925575
BadajozSpain 9,9966,211
BarcelonaSpain 9,3725,824
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5265,920
BabanusaSudan 10,2636,377
BaselSwitzerland 8,5525,314
BernSwitzerland 8,6125,351
BangkokThailand 4,4312,754
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4112,741
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2272,627
BizerteTunisia 9,3395,803
BalikesirTurkey 8,0685,013
BursaTurkey 7,9534,942
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7683,585
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4295,238
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4445,247
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4435,247
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4925,277
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6585,380
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5895,337
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7105,412
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4226,476
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8643,023
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8643,023
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4426,489
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7316,668
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4015,842
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4216,476
Bedford, MaUsa 10,2776,386
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5856,578
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5835,955
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3225,172
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6992,920
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0416,239
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1103,175
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4413,381
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6706,009
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1266,292
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6276,603
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6005,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7585,442
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5026,526
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8676,753
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4614,637
Blakely, GaUsa 10,9556,808
Block Island, RiUsa 10,3536,434
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4036,465
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2395,120
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4416,488
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3076,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,2376,362
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4135,849
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3176,411
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,9146,161
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3136,409
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3026,402
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5106,531
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9666,193
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,6305,984
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6366,609
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8326,731
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,8276,106
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2885,772
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3286,418
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0496,245
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9706,196
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6336,607
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5056,528
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7376,051
Burlington, VtUsa 9,9646,192
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0755,018
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3503,324
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8618,613
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7218,527
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5727,812
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -