Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,7573,578
ChlefAlgeria 9,8766,137
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5975,964
CeresArgentina 18,09711,245
ChamicalArgentina 17,87011,104
ChepesArgentina 17,92511,139
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,45011,465
ConcordiaArgentina 18,43611,457
CórdobaArgentina 18,08211,236
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,09111,242
CorrientesArgentina 18,02511,201
CairnsAustralia 6,8194,237
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8955,527
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7894,840
CedunaAustralia 8,3695,201
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8694,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1474,441
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4165,230
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,4494,007
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,4475,249
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2005,096
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3442,699
CharnocksBarbados 13,6618,489
CotonouBenin 12,5347,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,45510,847
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,70811,004
CabroboBrazil 16,0759,989
CaceresBrazil 16,87110,484
CaetiteBrazil 16,74110,403
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8499,849
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,42210,826
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,85911,098
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,73711,022
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9299,898
CanavieirasBrazil 16,84210,466
CaparaoBrazil 17,43610,835
CapinopolisBrazil 17,29510,747
CaratingaBrazil 17,36410,790
CaravelasBrazil 17,07210,609
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,77210,422
CarolinaBrazil 16,0369,965
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,96911,166
CataguasesBrazil 17,54810,905
CatalaoBrazil 17,24310,715
CatanduvaBrazil 17,56910,918
CaxiasBrazil 15,7369,779
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,43911,458
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,6679,736
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,57710,923
ChapecoBrazil 18,19011,303
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,48310,243
CipoBrazil 16,33510,151
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,13610,027
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,30210,752
CordeiroBrazil 17,61210,944
CorrentinaBrazil 16,70310,379
CorumbaBrazil 17,20110,689
CoximBrazil 17,20710,692
CrateusBrazil 15,7339,776
CuiabaBrazil 16,85610,475
CuritibaBrazil 18,04411,213
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7624,824
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2534,507
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,7574,820
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5094,666
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2675,137
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0213,742
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2155,726
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7174,795
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3625,818
Charlo, NbCanada 9,7296,046
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9696,195
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9646,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8506,121
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5954,719
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8385,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1585,691
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9264,925
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1833,842
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2764,521
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6774,770
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3155,788
Comox, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8114,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6894,778
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8114,854
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7904,841
ChicoChile 18,12211,261
ChillanChile 17,85411,095
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,78211,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,36110,789
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,01511,195
Curico-General FreireChile 17,83011,080
ChangchunChina 537334
ChangduChina 3,3252,066
ChangshaChina 2,3771,477
ChengduChina 2,8211,753
ChongqingChina 2,7141,686
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8248,591
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4025,221
CamagueyCuba 12,2197,593
CasablancaCuba 11,8547,366
ChebCzech Republic 8,1125,041
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6444,750
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6907,886
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7427,918
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7407,917
CanarEcuador 14,5709,054
CairoEgypt 8,5435,309
CaenFrance 8,7535,439
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8785,517
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6669,114
CocobeachGabon 12,4797,755
CologneGermany 8,2825,146
ChiosGreece 8,2745,142
CorfuGreece 8,5615,320
ConakryGuinea 13,1968,200
CatacamasHonduras 12,5007,767
CholutecaHonduras 12,5887,823
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9543,700
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1432,574
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1432,574
ChahbaharIran 6,6464,130
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6225,358
ClonesIreland 8,5195,294
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5605,319
CorkIreland 8,7845,459
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7895,462
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2055,720
CameriItaly 8,6775,392
CampobassoItaly 8,7035,408
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1105,661
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1935,712
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1935,713
Cape MeleItaly 8,8385,492
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7965,466
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0225,606
CerviaItaly 8,6065,348
CiampinoItaly 8,7965,466
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6915,401
Cisa PassItaly 8,7065,410
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8175,479
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4195,231
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0845,645
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7785,455
ChibaJapan 1,091678
ChichibuJapan 1,001622
ChichijimaJapan 2,0081,248
ChoshiJapan 1,122697
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9124,917
ChilekaMalawi 11,7487,300
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7317,290
ChitipaMalawi 11,4437,111
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0856,267
ComitanMexico 12,0337,477
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4172,745
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,456905
ChoirMongolia 1,8991,180
CasablancaMorocco 10,5516,556
ChindeMozambique 11,8397,357
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8833,035
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5645,943
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5826,576
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2156,348
CondegaNicaragua 12,6247,845
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3473,323
ChejuNorth Korea 1,166725
ChunchonNorth Korea 679422
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 837520
ChhorPakistan 5,8893,660
ChitralPakistan 5,1093,175
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,97211,168
ConcepcionParaguay 17,66410,977
CajamarcaPeru 15,0359,343
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9819,310
ChiclayoPeru 14,9239,273
ChimbotePeru 15,2209,458
CuzcoPeru 16,0129,950
CzestochowaPoland 7,7244,800
CoimbraPortugal 9,9316,171
CalafatRomania 8,0414,997
CeahlauRomania 7,6394,747
ClujRomania 7,7934,842
ConstantaRomania 7,6854,776
CraiovaRomania 7,9624,948
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0412,511
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3442,699
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3952,110
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9712,468
Cape UelenRussia 4,3032,674
Cape ZolotojRussia 724450
CaraRussia 1,8091,124
Cerdyn’Russia 5,1983,230
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4932,171
ChitaRussia 1,7021,058
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,6961,054
CokurdahRussia 3,1841,979
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,604997
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2818,874
ChunggangSouth Korea 439273
CaceresSpain 9,9186,163
CadizSpain 10,2026,340
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8616,128
CordobaSpain 10,0126,221
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4654,018
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1512,579
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4362,756
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1012,548
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9382,447
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4382,758
ChumphonThailand 4,8102,989
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1255,049
CorumTurkey 7,5444,688
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5813,468
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4773,404
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6575,380
CernovcyUkraine 7,5454,688
ChernigovUkraine 7,0304,369
CarrascoUruguay 18,86811,725
ColoniaUruguay 18,73911,645
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0418,104
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1876,330
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4616,501
Camden, ScUsa 10,8116,718
Canton, NyUsa 9,8616,128
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2715,761
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8656,752
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8196,102
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,9346,173
Casper, WyUsa 8,8215,482
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5914,717
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3136,409
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6776,635
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4465,870
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9686,816
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9606,811
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3456,428
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4766,510
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2515,748
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5456,553
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9116,159
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0316,234
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7806,699
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3955,838
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0605,630
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7756,075
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7506,059
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1705,077
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0636,254
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1646,316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1606,314
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1726,321
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5485,933
Clark, SdUsa 9,0425,619
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3966,460
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2776,386
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5625,942
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0266,230
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6656,006
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7482,951
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8576,125
College Park, MdUsa 10,4356,484
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2695,760
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8796,139
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8126,719
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0976,274
Columbus, InUsa 10,1186,288
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9246,167
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1346,297
Conception, MoUsa 9,6425,992
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5605,941
Conway, ArUsa 10,2546,372
Conway, ScUsa 10,8836,763
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Corning, ArUsa 10,2046,341
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0176,224
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6566,622
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3116,407
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0796,263
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7534,818
Covington, LaUsa 10,7336,669
Covington, TnUsa 10,2486,368
Crete, NeUsa 9,4575,876
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5415,307
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,6673,522
CimbajUzbekistan 5,6673,522
CaracasVenezuela 13,7558,548
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1048,764
CoroVenezuela 13,5668,430
ChipataZambia 11,7847,323
ChomaZambia 12,4707,749
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2637,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -