Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4936,521
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9196,164
DavisAntarctica 13,1928,198
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6054,104
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1773,838
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0954,409
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,5475,311
DhakaBangladesh 4,3542,706
D’UccleBelgium 8,4085,225
DiamantinaBrazil 17,21810,700
DiamantinoBrazil 16,72410,392
DouradosBrazil 17,61110,944
DoualaCameroon 12,2197,593
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5945,962
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4015,221
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7086,033
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4414,624
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5125,911
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8075,473
DuianChina 2,9681,845
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4225,234
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,0345,614
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6357,851
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7717,936
DabaaEgypt 8,6825,395
DakhlaEgypt 9,0705,636
DijonFrance 8,6915,401
DresdenGermany 7,9594,946
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5254,055
DebrecenHungary 7,8484,877
DalatangiIceland 7,5994,722
DaltonganjIndia 4,8323,003
DarbhangaIndia 4,5432,823
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7412,325
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7322,319
DumkaIndia 4,5642,836
DwarkaIndia 6,1573,826
DezfulIran 7,1434,439
DublinIreland 8,5625,321
DecimomannuItaly 9,2015,717
DobbiacoItaly 8,3995,219
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,9668,057
Deir-AllaJordan 8,0895,027
DagorettiKenya 10,5256,540
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9724,333
DedzaMalawi 11,7047,273
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,2141,376
DashbalbarMongolia 1,518943
DaweiMyanmar 4,5512,828
De BiltNetherlands 8,2595,132
De KooyNetherlands 8,2025,097
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1995,095
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2736,384
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4256,478
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5956,584
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6066,590
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5134,669
DalbandinPakistan 6,1083,796
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4063,360
DirPakistan 5,1423,195
DroshPakistan 5,1283,186
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,2001,988
DohaQatar 7,3704,580
DorohoiRomania 7,5464,689
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2642,649
DudinkaRussia 3,8942,420
DzardzanRussia 2,8851,793
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4114,605
DakarSenegal 12,8687,996
DaruSierra Leone 13,2028,204
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0658,119
DamazinSudan 9,7156,037
DongolaSudan 9,4485,871
DamascusSyria 7,9404,934
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,9394,933
Deir EzzorSyria 7,5474,689
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2123,239
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,7496,679
DjerbaTunisia 9,6025,967
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,3694,579
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1635,072
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,4325,240
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0034,352
DonetskUkraine 6,8674,268
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0714,394
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6446,614
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4716,507
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2216,351
Danville, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8066,715
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8144,856
David City, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1036,278
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9264,925
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,9136,781
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7665,448
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9016,152
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1306,295
Delphine, InUsa 9,8826,141
Denton, MdUsa 10,4616,501
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1785,703
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5575,939
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7925,463
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8936,147
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3025,159
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6656,006
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6105,972
Dover, DeUsa 10,4616,501
Dover, TnUsa 10,3346,422
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2406,363
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5985,965
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,1135,663
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Durham, NhUsa 10,1716,320
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8877,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -