Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9573,702
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0356,236
HuamboAngola 13,0918,135
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8354,248
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,6836,017
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6866,019
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2234,489
Horta, FaialAzores 10,7296,667
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9613,704
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1366,299
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1116,283
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9096,158
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2285,734
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9286,170
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Hope, BcCanada 7,5034,663
HaikouChina 3,2692,031
HailarChina 1,160721
HamiChina 3,0971,924
HetanChina 4,3982,733
HavanaCuba 11,8707,376
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8037,956
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8367,976
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7277,909
HelwanEgypt 8,5675,323
HurguadaEgypt 8,6005,344
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7544,818
HelsinkiFinland 6,7824,215
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7574,199
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1426,924
HamburgGermany 7,9224,923
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9224,923
HannoverGermany 8,0344,993
HelgolandGermany 7,9654,949
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,3685,200
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5695,325
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7684,827
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1674,454
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8204,238
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7294,803
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7503,573
HaifaIsrael 8,0895,027
HaboroJapan 798496
HachijojimaJapan 1,306811
HachinoheJapan 846526
HagiJapan 969602
HakodateJapan 739459
HamadaJapan 914568
HamamatsuJapan 1,056656
HikoneJapan 948589
HimejiJapan 951591
HiradoJapan 1,104686
HirooJapan 935581
HiroshimaJapan 970603
HitaJapan 1,093679
HitoyoshiJapan 1,216756
HunLibya 9,6676,007
HomboriMali 11,9807,445
HomalinMyanmar 3,9232,438
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3612,710
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3616,438
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4206,475
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3086,406
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5706,569
HororataNew Zealand 10,4286,480
HyderabadPakistan 6,0093,734
HuanucoPeru 15,4249,585
HelPoland 7,4474,627
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 653406
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5112,803
HatangaRussia 3,5752,222
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9333,065
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,0019,322
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9754,956
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0004,971
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4964,037
HaejuSouth Korea 771479
HyesanSouth Korea 363226
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4363,999
HalaibSudan 8,7485,436
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3505,810
HudeibaSudan 9,3085,784
HaparandaSweden 6,4323,997
HarnosandSweden 6,8874,280
HamaSyria 7,8014,848
HassakahSyria 7,4234,613
Hua HinThailand 4,5732,842
HakkariTurkey 7,1384,435
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
HersonUkraine 7,2784,523
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4084,603
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0416,239
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3106,407
Hart, MiUsa 9,6225,979
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,2436,365
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2945,776
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8906,767
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9885,586
Hays, KsUsa 9,5455,932
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2215,108
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5025,905
Helena, MtUsa 8,2265,111
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9866,205
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7116,656
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6736,632
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2175,727
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3626,439
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8146,720
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9975,591
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,3856,454
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9986,213
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8576,125
Holly, CoUsa 9,4845,894
Homer, AkUsa 5,2843,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2706,382
Horton, KsUsa 9,6505,996
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9885,586
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4386,486
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6325,985
Houma, LaUsa 10,8346,733
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5676,567
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3116,407
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5196,536
Huron, SdUsa 9,0895,648
HanoiVietnam 3,4442,140
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3412,697
HarareZimbabwe 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -