Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3523,326
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2943,290
JuninArgentina 18,55411,530
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,78811,054
JacobinaBrazil 16,38910,184
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6339,715
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8079,823
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,18310,678
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,60110,937
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7094,791
JiuquanChina 2,7931,736
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0708,122
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7207,904
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7637,931
JoensuuFinland 6,4053,980
JokioinenFinland 6,7874,217
JyvskylFinland 6,5894,095
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5224,674
JulianehbGreenland 8,4685,262
JagdalpurIndia 5,3473,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0373,751
JerusalemIsrael 8,1435,060
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8027,955
JosNigeria 11,7817,321
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9504,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9384,312
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8173,615
JhelumPakistan 5,1173,180
JiwaniPakistan 6,5654,079
JuliacaPeru 16,29410,126
JakutskRussia 2,1071,309
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4984,038
JenisejskRussia 3,2031,990
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,127700
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 949590
JamestownSaint Helena 15,0029,323
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5925,339
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6805,394
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0268,095
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,1706,320
JubaSudan 10,4686,505
JokkmokkSweden 6,5364,061
JönköpingSweden 7,4074,603
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4134,606
JendoubaTunisia 9,4615,879
JerbaTunisia 9,5785,952
JerseyUk 8,8185,480
JaltaUkraine 7,3254,552
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6016,588
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3376,424
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1426,924
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,8606,127
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2346,359
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2323,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -