Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3873,347
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8313,623
KhostAfghanistan 5,3963,353
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2963,291
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,77811,048
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2875,149
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3005,158
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7504,195
KandiBenin 12,0737,503
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4634,638
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1965,715
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1955,714
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5754,707
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Kingston, OnCanada 9,8996,152
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5013,418
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4854,030
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6045,347
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8146,098
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5962,856
KashiChina 4,6042,861
KunmingChina 3,3332,071
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4697,748
KhargaEgypt 8,9595,567
KosseirEgypt 8,6355,366
KajaaniFinland 6,3893,970
KuopioFinland 6,4744,023
KuusamoFinland 6,2313,872
KarlsruheGermany 8,3895,213
KasselGermany 8,1445,061
KonstanzGermany 8,4665,261
KumasiGhana 12,7647,932
KalamataGreece 8,6355,366
KerkiraGreece 8,5615,320
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6345,366
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7694,827
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2174,485
KankanGuinea 12,8868,007
KindiaGuinea 13,1108,147
KissidougouGuinea 13,0228,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9734,333
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8341,761
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8351,762
KeszthelyHungary 8,1405,058
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8384,871
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6012,859
KotaIndia 5,4213,369
KozhikodeIndia 6,4313,997
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9853,719
KermanIran 6,6124,109
KermanshahIran 7,1014,412
Khoram AbadIran 7,0764,397
KilkennyIreland 8,6775,392
KingstonJamaica 12,6217,843
KagoshimaJapan 1,291802
KanazawaJapan 830516
KaruizawaJapan 942585
KatsuuraJapan 1,143710
KawaguchikoJapan 1,031641
KitamiesashiJapan 876544
KobeJapan 978608
KochiJapan 1,071666
KofuJapan 1,005625
KumagayaJapan 1,003624
KumamotoJapan 1,151715
KumejimaJapan 1,9231,195
KureJapan 989615
KushiroJapan 1,012629
KutchanJapan 719447
KyotoJapan 959596
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8142,370
KitaleKenya 10,4906,518
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3804,586
KufraLibya 9,5755,950
KaunasLithuania 7,1854,465
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2554,508
KybartaiLithuania 7,2544,508
KarongaMalawi 11,4117,091
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0303,125
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4182,745
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3643,333
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0653,148
KuantanMalaysia 5,2093,237
KuchingMalaysia 5,1013,170
KayesMali 12,6077,834
KeniebaMali 12,7517,924
KidalMali 11,5147,155
KitaMali 12,6377,853
KoutiaMali 12,4787,754
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1663,210
KisinevMoldova 7,4654,639
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,151715
KhatgalMongolia 2,5301,572
KhovdMongolia 3,1511,958
KhujirtMongolia 2,3161,439
KhutagMongolia 2,3351,451
KenitraMorocco 10,4326,482
KalewaMyanmar 4,0922,543
KathaMyanmar 3,8662,403
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8963,042
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4382,758
KengtungMyanmar 3,8472,391
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7822,350
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8638,615
KathmanduNepal 4,4862,788
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8164,857
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3856,453
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,1206,288
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,3146,410
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1766,323
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0976,274
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2666,379
KanoNigeria 11,6187,220
KangnungNorth Korea 649403
KarasjokNorway 6,1613,829
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4004,598
KristiansandNorway 7,6224,736
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2164,484
KhasabOman 6,9344,309
KarachiPakistan 6,1633,830
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1453,818
KhanpurPakistan 5,6163,490
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9953,725
KororPalau 3,9862,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8004,847
KlodzkoPoland 7,8774,895
KoszalinPoland 7,6014,723
KrakowPoland 7,7444,812
KalakanRussia 1,7231,071
KaliningradRussia 7,3554,570
KamenskoeRussia 3,0891,919
KandalaksaRussia 6,0433,755
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5583,454
KazanRussia 5,7713,586
KemRussia 6,0653,769
KerchRussia 7,1224,426
KhabarovskRussia 650404
KirenskRussia 2,3231,444
KirovRussia 5,6283,497
KljuciRussia 2,5151,563
KolpasevRussia 3,7322,319
KorfRussia 2,9731,848
KostromaRussia 6,1423,817
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6682,279
KotlasRussia 5,6793,529
KrasnodarRussia 6,9724,332
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2683,274
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2383,255
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1031,928
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0013,108
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8033,606
KurganRussia 4,8122,990
KurskRussia 6,7334,184
KyraRussia 1,6841,047
KigaliRwanda 11,1126,905
KoldaSenegal 12,9368,039
KabalaSierra Leone 13,0868,132
KosiceSlovakia 7,7734,830
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4738,372
KimchaekSouth Korea 353220
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3823,966
KadugliSudan 10,1416,302
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3925,836
KassalaSudan 9,2765,764
KhartoumSudan 9,5655,944
KostiSudan 9,7446,055
KalmarSweden 7,4004,598
KaresuandoSweden 6,3253,931
KarlstadSweden 7,3094,542
KristianstadSweden 7,5464,689
KamishliSyria 7,3534,569
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4712,778
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4652,775
Khon KaenThailand 4,0442,513
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4662,775
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2232,624
KairouanTunisia 9,4605,878
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6154,732
KarsTurkey 6,9944,346
KastamonuTurkey 7,5644,700
KayseriTurkey 7,6354,744
KonyaTurkey 7,8864,901
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7493,572
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8853,657
KinlossUk 8,0745,017
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8474,255
KievUkraine 7,1404,437
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0024,351
KirovogradUkraine 7,1734,457
KlepininoUkraine 7,2444,502
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0784,398
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4044,601
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1454,440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8076,094
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9714,953
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7216,041
Keene, NhUsa 10,1476,305
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9936,210
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5215,917
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7407,295
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1155,664
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0253,123
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8716,134
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8146,720
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0164,981
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5156,534
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2873,286
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6282,876
KabompoZambia 12,4687,748
KabweZambia 12,1847,571
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1777,567
KafirondaZambia 12,0767,504
KaomaZambia 12,5077,772
KasamaZambia 11,6557,242
KasempaZambia 12,3297,661
KawambwaZambia 11,7907,326
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2647,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -