Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,6455,372
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1373,192
ParanaArgentina 18,35011,403
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,31811,383
PehuajoArgentina 18,58411,549
PergaminoArgentina 18,52411,511
PigeArgentina 18,66011,595
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,13211,267
PosadasArgentina 18,12511,263
PresidenciaArgentina 17,88211,112
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,79611,059
Punta IndioArgentina 18,84611,711
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5015,283
Port HedlandAustralia 7,1894,468
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,7436,676
ParakouBenin 12,2537,614
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,11210,012
ParacatuBrazil 17,13310,647
ParanaBrazil 16,61610,325
ParanaguaBrazil 18,05811,221
ParanaibaBrazil 17,39510,810
ParintinsBrazil 15,4339,590
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5209,644
Passo FundoBrazil 18,31711,383
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,28510,741
PaulistanaBrazil 16,0679,984
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,14510,033
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,93210,521
PeixeBrazil 16,56010,291
PetrolinaBrazil 16,19210,062
PicosBrazil 15,9559,915
PiraiBrazil 17,70511,002
PirenopolisBrazil 16,98210,553
PompeuBrazil 17,34210,776
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,62110,950
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3959,567
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,11811,259
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8979,878
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,53211,516
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,41210,199
PosseBrazil 16,78410,430
PlevenBulgaria 7,9874,963
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0735,017
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3712,716
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2104,480
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5994,722
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6996,027
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8486,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7445,433
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3164,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8726,135
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5835,334
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9794,958
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1204,425
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6844,154
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2855,148
ParronChile 17,83111,081
Puerto AysenChile 18,04611,214
Puerto MonttChile 17,95611,158
Punta ArenasChile 18,01111,192
PingbianChina 2,0981,304
PeralesColombia 14,0708,743
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1968,821
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0378,101
PragueCzech Republic 8,0204,984
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7997,954
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7327,912
PoloDominican Republic 12,8107,960
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6577,865
PichilingueEcuador 14,4018,949
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3408,911
PuyoEcuador 14,5229,024
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3985,219
ParisFrance 8,6725,389
PerpignanFrance 9,2025,718
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9027,396
Port-GentilGabon 12,6837,881
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7738,559
PotsdamGermany 7,8894,902
PatrasGreece 8,5595,319
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6304,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5345,303
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,2738,248
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7417,918
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,5777,816
PecsHungary 8,1475,062
PambanIndia 6,3223,928
PuneIndia 6,0403,753
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8213,617
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2973,292
PadovaItaly 8,5275,299
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5065,286
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0685,635
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0755,639
PantelleriaItaly 9,2555,751
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6585,380
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1475,684
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6905,400
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6565,379
PiacenzaItaly 8,6785,393
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7505,438
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5885,337
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8515,500
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7155,416
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,8165,478
PrizziItaly 9,0955,652
PakseLaos 3,9842,475
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2273,248
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3276,417
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3446,428
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,7712,965
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3805,207
PatheinMyanmar 4,5632,836
PutaoMyanmar 3,5562,210
PyiMyanmar 4,3652,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8994,909
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9806,202
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2616,377
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2916,395
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8516,121
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0866,267
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6997,891
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3437,670
PohangNorth Korea 817508
PyongyangNorth Korea 686426
PadidanPakistan 5,9363,689
PanjgurPakistan 6,2553,887
ParachinarPakistan 5,3563,328
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4163,987
PeshawarPakistan 5,2273,248
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,0463,757
PilarParaguay 17,98711,178
PiscoPeru 15,7859,809
PiuraPeru 14,7289,152
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0629,981
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9242,439
PoznanPoland 7,7104,791
PrzemyslPoland 7,6104,729
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8756,137
PortalegrePortugal 9,9816,202
Porto Portugal 9,8476,119
PavelecRussia 6,4394,001
PecoraRussia 5,0613,145
PermRussia 5,2883,286
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2501,398
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2473,882
PjatigorskRussia 6,7794,212
PoronajskRussia 1,094680
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9724,332
Providenja BayRussia 4,1212,561
PskovRussia 6,7664,204
PodorSenegal 12,5587,804
PopradSlovakia 7,7994,846
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7338,534
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0028,080
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4995,903
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3763,962
Port SudanSudan 8,9025,532
ParamariboSuriname 14,5249,025
PiteňSweden 6,5644,079
PalmyraSyria 7,7324,804
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4356,484
PhetchabunThailand 4,1532,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1792,597
PhraeThailand 4,0732,531
PhuketThailand 5,0983,168
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0793,156
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3502,703
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6492,889
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,8908,632
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7835,458
PoltavaUkraine 6,9634,327
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,65211,590
PradoUruguay 18,86111,720
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,93411,766
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Pana, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Paoli, InUsa 10,1186,288
Paris, IlUsa 9,9416,177
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8616,749
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8725,513
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0306,233
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8916,146
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5965,963
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9254,925
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,9126,781
Peoria, IlUsa 9,8086,095
Perry, OkUsa 9,9216,165
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3916,457
Philo, OhUsa 10,1656,317
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3125,787
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9935,588
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,3286,418
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1736,321
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3086,405
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,2936,396
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,2046,341
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4945,278
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0265,609
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8036,092
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4626,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5194,672
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6376,610
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2806,388
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5194,672
Portage, WiUsa 9,5105,910
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1176,287
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7164,795
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5185,914
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3036,402
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8414,872
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5666,566
Princeton, InUsa 10,1376,300
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,2956,398
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3285,796
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2568,859
PetaukeZambia 11,9417,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -