Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5463,446
ShkoderAlbania 8,3855,210
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5285,921
SaltaArgentina 17,43810,836
San AntonioArgentina 18,58711,550
San LuisArgentina 18,08611,239
San RafaelArgentina 18,02411,200
Santa RosaArgentina 18,45711,469
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,77111,043
SarmientoArgentina 18,32411,387
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,7905,462
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,7815,457
SalzburgAustria 8,2715,139
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6674,143
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6384,125
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5994,101
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6776,635
SaveBenin 12,3797,693
Santa CruzBolivia 16,86010,477
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3065,161
SalvadorBrazil 16,54510,281
Santa MariaBrazil 18,44211,460
SantaremBrazil 15,4429,596
SantosBrazil 17,87611,108
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,66910,980
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9409,906
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8589,854
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,35811,408
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,26511,350
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,66110,975
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4879,624
Sao MateusBrazil 17,19210,683
São PauloBrazil 17,83011,080
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,60910,942
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7409,781
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,30510,132
SerrinhaBrazil 16,40610,195
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,36110,788
SobralBrazil 15,5669,673
SoureBrazil 15,3009,508
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,42910,209
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,85411,716
SurubimBrazil 15,9109,887
SadovoBulgaria 8,0645,011
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2095,101
SofiaBulgaria 8,1175,044
SiemreapCambodia 4,2602,647
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2636,378
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0256,230
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2754,521
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8006,090
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0214,984
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4265,857
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9845,583
Scott, SkCanada 7,9104,915
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4885,896
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1396,300
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8956,149
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6333,501
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8075,473
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4044,601
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8244,241
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7736,073
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9376,175
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1355,055
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1295,052
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0176,225
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4187,095
SalCape Verde 12,8818,005
SantiagoChile 17,78111,049
SewellChile 17,84211,087
ShanghaiChina 1,6121,002
ShantouChina 2,6011,616
ShenyangChina 706439
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9418,041
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4248,342
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0808,128
SibenikCroatia 8,4565,255
SplitCroatia 8,4455,248
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5784,709
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7614,823
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7127,900
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8397,978
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7677,934
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7027,893
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7537,925
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8117,961
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6937,888
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7367,914
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8557,988
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7457,920
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6847,882
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6597,867
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8177,965
San GabrielEcuador 14,3228,900
SalloumEgypt 8,8665,509
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0285,610
SohagEgypt 8,7925,463
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4605,257
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4377,729
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,81211,690
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2453,881
StrasbourgFrance 8,4635,259
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,7759,181
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5789,059
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9634,327
SchleswigGermany 7,8664,888
StuttgartGermany 8,3735,203
SamosGreece 8,2765,143
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3335,178
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6275,361
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7674,826
SiguiriGuinea 12,7777,940
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3597,680
SzegedHungary 8,0254,987
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1305,052
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7844,837
SagarIndia 5,2733,277
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9643,084
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1523,201
SemnanIran 6,5534,072
ShahroudIran 6,3873,969
ShirazIran 7,0014,350
ShannonIreland 8,7205,419
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8725,513
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6205,356
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6385,368
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7365,429
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1025,656
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7905,462
SigonellaItaly 9,0365,615
SassandraIvory Coast 13,2088,208
SagaJapan 1,104686
SaigoJapan 779484
SakaiJapan 850528
SakataJapan 813505
SapporoJapan 764475
SaseboJapan 1,123698
SendaiJapan 929577
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,160721
ShimonosekiJapan 1,023636
ShinjoJapan 855531
ShionomisakiJapan 1,126699
ShirakawaJapan 969602
ShizuokaJapan 1,064661
SumotoJapan 1,010628
SuttsuJapan 677421
SuwaJapan 948589
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,15510,660
SavannakhetLaos 3,9192,436
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1344,433
SiluteLithuania 7,2664,515
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2725,140
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4366,485
SalimaMalawi 11,6377,231
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,3562,707
SibuMalaysia 4,9523,077
SanMali 12,3527,676
SegouMali 12,4217,719
SikassoMali 12,5887,822
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8856,142
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8637,372
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2341,388
SainshandMongolia 1,7491,087
SafiMorocco 10,7456,677
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,0756,882
SittweMyanmar 4,4322,754
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1096,282
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6484,753
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8843,657
SaiqOman 7,0344,371
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7464,813
SurOman 6,9234,302
SialkotPakistan 5,0763,154
SibbiPakistan 5,7873,596
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,01111,192
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0019,943
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7592,336
SandomierzPoland 7,5984,722
SniezkaPoland 7,8964,907
SuwalkiPoland 7,2824,525
SzczecinPoland 7,7364,807
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2686,381
Santa MariaPortugal 10,8146,720
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9308,035
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5406,550
Satu MareRomania 7,7544,818
SibiuRomania 7,8374,870
SulinaRomania 7,5514,692
SadrinskRussia 4,9053,048
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5374,062
SalekhardRussia 4,6172,869
SaratovRussia 6,1593,828
SejmcanRussia 2,5681,596
SelagoncyRussia 2,7881,732
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6211,008
SkovorodinoRussia 1,342834
SmolenskRussia 6,7744,209
SociRussia 7,0244,365
SortovalaRussia 6,4133,985
SuntarRussia 2,3131,437
SurgutRussia 4,2762,657
SverdlovskRussia 5,0653,147
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4573,391
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,0448,106
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7427,918
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2705,761
SingaporeSingapore 5,4063,360
SliacSlovakia 7,8894,902
SeoulSouth Korea 746463
SineijuSouth Korea 710441
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7396,052
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3695,822
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4255,857
SevilleSpain 10,0996,276
SennarSudan 9,6405,990
ShambatSudan 9,5615,942
ShendiSudan 9,4135,849
StenseleSweden 6,7394,188
StockholmSweden 7,1224,426
StorlienSweden 7,0514,382
SundsvallSweden 6,9134,296
SantisSwitzerland 8,4955,279
SongeaTanzania 11,3287,040
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8972,421
SongkhlaThailand 5,0303,126
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3922,729
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9363,068
SurinThailand 4,1432,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,3027,644
SokodeTogo 12,3827,694
SfaxTunisia 9,5095,909
SousseTunisia 9,4175,852
SamsunTurkey 7,4054,601
SiirtTurkey 7,2444,501
SivasTurkey 7,4614,637
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9023,668
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9025,532
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1055,037
SarataUkraine 7,4954,657
SarnyUkraine 7,2964,534
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3144,545
SumyUkraine 6,8774,273
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0514,382
SaltoUruguay 18,45111,466
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3155,167
Safford, AzUsa 9,4715,886
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9966,212
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3817,073
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,9656,192
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4105,847
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3095,785
Salem, InUsa 10,1186,288
Salem, OrUsa 7,7434,811
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7065,410
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1636,315
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4426,489
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0465,621
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3275,175
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9318,035
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6185,355
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7615,444
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6625,382
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6736,632
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4285,858
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9946,832
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5365,926
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1186,288
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5854,713
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5984,722
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5024,662
Selma, AlUsa 10,7716,693
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3346,422
Seymour, InUsa 10,1186,288
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,2576,374
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6375,367
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4096,468
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3555,813
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2295,735
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8386,114
Southport, NcUsa 10,9176,784
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0526,246
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3016,401
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6766,013
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8494,878
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2225,730
Springfield, IlUsa 9,8886,144
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9766,199
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2592,646
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1605,692
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,9656,193
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3086,405
State College, PaUsa 10,2196,350
State University, MsUsa 10,5846,577
State University, NmUsa 9,7366,050
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4536,496
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0115,600
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,7756,074
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3785,206
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3845,832
Storrs, CtUsa 10,2676,380
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1606,314
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9426,799
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8364,870
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,8276,106
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,5035,905
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0286,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2973,291
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8368,598
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,0158,709
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5509,041
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,3927,079
SocotraYemen 8,0855,024
SenangaZambia 12,7267,908
SerenjeZambia 11,9537,427
SeshekeZambia 12,7407,917
SolweziZambia 12,1867,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -