Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vladivostok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vladivostok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vladivostok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9144,297
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7314,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7054,167
YaoundeCameroon 12,1027,520
YokoCameroon 11,8977,393
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1836,328
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8854,279
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2845,148
YanjiChina 199123
YichangChina 2,2841,419
YinchuanChina 2,2161,377
YiningChina 4,0142,494
YariguiesColombia 13,8668,616
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7777,940
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6697,873
YazdIran 6,7174,174
YakushimaJapan 1,420883
YamagataJapan 892554
YamaguchiJapan 997619
YokkaichiJapan 994618
YokohamaJapan 1,082672
YonagoJapan 863536
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2281,384
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7862,353
YeMyanmar 4,4752,781
YolaNigeria 11,5827,197
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 999621
YurimaguasPeru 15,0469,350
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0663,148
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 949590
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9463,695
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7634,824
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9143,675
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4285,237
York, PaUsa 10,3276,417
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0816,264
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2175,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -